Gateway Gazette

PC Alberta – Constituency Nomination Dates

Ahead of the next general election, PC Alberta has started opening up nominations across the province. So far, 47 of our 87 constituencies have opened up their nomination date.

Airdrie
February 21st

Athabasca-Sturgeon-Redwater
February 21st
Jeff Johnson – acclaimed

Banff-Cochrane
March 14th

Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock
Febuary 28th

Battle River-Wainwright
March 21st

Bonnyville-Cold Lake
February 21st

Calgary-Acadia
February 21st

Calgary-Bow
March 7th

Calgary-Buffalo
February 21st
Terry Rock – acclaimed

Calgary-Cross
February 28th

Calgary-Currie
February 28th

Calgary-East
February 28th

Calgary-Elbow
February 21st

Calgary-Fish Creek
February 28th

Calgary-Foothills
February 26th

Calgary-Fort
Not Announced

Calgary-Glenmore
February 21st

Calgary-Greenway
February 21st
Manmeet Bhullar – acclaimed

Calgary-Hawkwood
February 21st
Jason Luan – acclaimed

Calgary-Hays
February 21st
Ric McIver – acclaimed

Calgary-Klein
February 21st
Kyle Fawcett – acclaimed

Calgary-Lougheed
February 28th

Calgary-Mackay-Nose Hill
March 7th

Calgary-McCall
Not Announced

Calgary-Mountain View
February 21st

Calgary-North West
February 21st

Calgary-Northern Hills
February 21st

Calgary-Shaw
Not Announced

Calgary-South East
February 28th

Calgary-Varsity
March 28th

Calgary-West
February 21st
Mike Ellis – acclaimed

Cardston-Taber-Warner
March 28th

Chestermere-Rockyview
Not Announced

Cypress-Medicine Hat
Not Announced

Drayton Valley-Devon
February 21st
Diana McQueen – acclaimed

Drumheller-Stettler
March 21st

Dunvegan-Central Peace-Notley
March 14th

Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview
Not Announced

Edmonton-Calder
March 7th

Edmonton-Castledowns
March 14th

Edmonton-Centre
Not Announced

Edmonton-Decore
March 7th

Edmonton-Ellerslie
February 21st

Edmonton-Glenora
February 21st

Edmonton-Goldbar
March 7th

Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Not Announced

Edmonton-Manning
Not Announced

Edmonton-McClung
March 29th

Edmonton-Meadowlark
March 14th

Edmonton-Mill Creek
Not Announced

Edmonton-Mill Woods
February 21st
Sohail Quadri – acclaimed

Edmonton-Riverview
March 7th

Edmonton-Rutherford
March 7th

Edmonton-South West
February 21st
Matt Jeneroux – acclaimed

Edmonton-Strathcona
March 21st

Edmonton-Whitemud
February 21st
Stephen Mandel – acclaimed

Fort McMurray-Conklin
February 21st
Don Scott – acclaimed

Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Not Announced

Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
March 5th

Grande Prairie-Smoky
February 28th

Grande Prairie-Wapiti
February 21st
Wayne Drysdale – acclaimed

Highwood
Not Announced

Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
February 28th

Lac La Biche-St. Paul-Two Hills
February 21st

Lacombe-Ponoka
Not Announced

Leduc-Beaumont
February 28th

Lesser Slave Lake
March 14th

Lethbridge-East
February 28th

Lethbridge-West
March 7th

Little Bow
February 21st
Ian Donovan – acclaimed

Livingstone-Macleod
March 7th

Medicine Hat
February 21st

Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills
March 14th

Peace River
February 21st
Frank Oberle – acclaimed

Red Deer-North
March 21st

Red Deer-South
March 21st

Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre
February 21st

Sherwood Park
March 14th

Spruce Grove-St. Albert
February 21st

St. Albert
February 28th

Stony Plain
March 14th

Strathcona-Sherwood Park
February 21st

Strathmore-Brooks
Not Announced

Vermilion-Lloydminster
February 28th

West Yellowhead
February 21st

Wetaskiwin-Camrose
February 21st

Whitecourt-Ste. Anne
February 21st

Related Articles

Leave a Reply