Gateway Gazette

Chuckwagons – Standings After Day 4

There will be a shuffle for tonight based on these standings. The top 4 will race in Heat 9, the next 4 in Heat 8, etc. Drivers want to be in the top 8 as they close in on the weekend for a chance to be in Heat 9 on Sunday.

1st – Kurt Bensmiller – Tsuu T’ina Nation Annual Celebrations: Rodeo & Pow Wow

2nd – Tim Haroldson – Three Point Technologies

3rd – Kris Molle – Curve Distribution Services

4th – Jordie Fike – BD & P’s Put The Boots To Hunger – Crew Energy

5th – Chad Harden – Shaw GMC Chevrolet Buick

6th – Jason Glass – MJ’s Water Hauling Co. Ltd.

7th – Vern Nolin – Dentons Canada

8th – Jerry Bremner – Vermeer

9th – Gary Gorst – Rockwater Energy Solutions

10th – Ray Mitsuing – Heart Lake Industrial Paramedics

11th – Layne Bremner – SNC-Lavalin

12th – Brian Laboucane – The Mavericks

13th – Luke Tournier – Astra Transcor Energy

14th – Kirk Sutherland – Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd.

15th – Logan Gorst – Zeidler BKDI and Emans Smith Andersen

16th – Troy Dorchester – Calbridge Homes

17th – Reg Johnstone – The Cowboys Casino Posse

18th – Roger Moore – The Lake Louise Gondola

19th – BJ Carey – Manteo Group of Companies

20th – Darcy Flad – NF Energy Services

21st – Barry Hodgson – Driven Energy Ltd.

22nd – Kelly Sutherland – Tervita

23rd – Rae Croteau – Nabors

24th – Chanse Vigen – Morgan Construction & Environmental Ltd.

25th – Obrey Motowylo – H & E Oilfield Services

26th – John Walters – The Brakemen Foundation

27th – Devin Mitsuing – D C Bank

28th – Layne MacGillivray – ATB Financial

29th/30th – Mike Vigen – Barry Wong Telecom

29th/30th – Rick Fraser – Direct Horizontal Drilling

31st – Mark Sutherland – Petrowest Corporation

32nd – Jamie Laboucane – Friends of the Mavericks

33rd – Shane Nolin – Packers Plus

34th – Wayne Knight – Weatherford Production Systems

35th – Doug Irvine – B & R Eckels Transport

36th – Colt Cosgrave – Racing for High River

Related Articles

Leave a Reply