Gateway Gazette

Calgary Stampede Rodeo – Pool A Standings

Bullriding - StampedeThe top 4 of Pool A are guaranteed a spot in the finals on Sunday and will be joined by the top 4 of Pool B. The remaining six competitors in each pool compete on Wild Card Saturday.

Tie-Down Roping

1st – Tuf Cooper – Decatur, TX
2nd – Trevor Brazile – Decatur, TX
3rd – Fred Whitfield – Hockley TX
4th – Ryan Jarrett – Comanche, OK

Timber Moore – Aubrey, TX
Clint Robinson – Spanish Fork, UT
Tyson Durfey – Weatherford, TX
Curtis Cassidy – Donalda, AB
Chad Johnson – Del Bonita, AB
Clint Cooper – Decatur, TX

Steer Wrestling

1st – Tyler Pearson – Independance, LA
2nd – Luke Branquinho – Los Alamos, CA
3rd – Dakota Eldridge – Elko, NV
4th – Bray Armes – Ponder, TX
4th – Billy Bugenig – Ferndale, CA

Justin Miller – Neepawa, MB
Wade Sumpter – Fowler, CO
Jake Rinehart – Highmore, SD
Straws Milan – Cochrane, AB
Casey Martin – Sulphur, LA

Saddle Bronc

1st – Isaac Diaz – Desdemona, TX
2nd – Heith DeMoss – Heflin, LA
3rd – Bradley Harter – Loranger, LA
4th – Jacobs Crawley – Stephenville, TX

Rylan Geiger – Duchess, AB
Jesse Wright – Milford, UT
Sam Kelts – Millarville, AB
Cole Elshere – Faith, SD
Sterling Crawley – Stephenville, TX
Jake Wright – Milford, UT

Bareback

1st – Jake Vold – Ponoka, AB
2nd – Will Lowe – Canyon, TX
3rd – Wes Stevenson – Lubbock, TX
4th – Richie Champion – Woodlands, TX

Caleb Bennett – Morgan, UT
Clint Laye – Cadogan, AB
Logan Hodson – Hudsons Hope, BC
Matt Lait – Cayley, AB
Casey Colletti – Pueblo, CO
Kyle Bowers – Brooks, AB

Bull Riding

1st – Marco Eguchi – Poa, Sao Paula, Brazil
2nd – Tyler Smith – Fruita, CO
3rd – Chase Outlaw – Hamburg, AR
4th – Scott Schiffner – Strathmore, AB

Claudio Crisostomo – Barro Alto, GO
Dakota Buttar – Kindersley, SK
Tanner Byrne – Prince Albert, SK
Josh Koschel – Nunn, CO
Chad Besplug – Claresholm, AB
Wesley Silcox – Santaquin, UT

Barrell Racing

1st – Brittany Pozzi – Victoria, TX
2nd – Kaley Bass – Kissimmee, FL
3rd – Britany Diaz – Bismarck, ND
4th – Mary Walker – Ennis, TX

Brenda Mays – Terrebonne, OR
Gretchen Benbenek – Aubrey, TX
Kim Schulze – Larkspur, CO
Sabrina Ketcham – Yeso, NM
Kristy White – Big Valley, AB
Shelly Anzick – Livingston, MT

Related Articles

Leave a Reply