Calgary Stampede Rangeland Derby Results After the Opening Weekend


Cumulative Results By Place – DAY 3 – July, 10 2016

Place Wagon
Letter
Driver Canvas Total
Run Time
Total
Penalties
Total
Time
Payout
1 N Gary Gorst Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer LLP 3:43.5300 0 3:43.5300 $12,200.00
2 B Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu t’ina Nation/Canderel Development/Grey Eagle Resort 3:43.8400 0 3:43.8400 $10,450.00
3 AA Vern Nolin Dentons Canada LLP 3:44.4100 0 3:44.4100 $11,000.00
4 M Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy 3:44.6400 0 3:44.6400 $9,500.00
5 X Kris Molle VisitLethbridge.com 3:44.7900 0 3:44.7900 $9,200.00
6 EE Mark Sutherland Cowboys Casino Posse 3:44.8100 0 3:44.8100 $8,700.00
7 DD Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services Ltd. 3:44.9900 0 3:44.9900 $9,350.00
8 P Chad Harden 3:45.7000 0 3:45.7000 $10,650.00
9 GG Luke Tournier Express Employment Professionals & Ranches 3:45.9500 0 3:45.9500 $7,150.00
10 JJ John Walters The Brakemen Foundation 3:45.9700 0 3:45.9700 $8,900.00
11 Y Roger Moore The Lake Louise Ski Area 3:46.5600 0 3:46.5600 $9,600.00
12 C Layne Bremner Friends of the Mavericks 3:46.6300 0 3:46.6300 $7,300.00
13 FF Mitch Sutherland Manteo Group of Companies Ltd. 3:46.6700 0 3:46.6700 $6,650.00
14 HH Chanse Vigen 3:46.7300 0 3:46.7300 $6,150.00
15 K Darcy Flad The Legends Chuckwagon 3:46.9300 0 3:46.9300 $8,400.00
16 U Layne MacGillivray ATB Financial 3:47.0200 0 3:47.0200 $8,500.00
17 BB Evan Salmond The Horsepower Group 3:47.3200 0 3:47.3200 $7,100.00
18 T Jamie Laboucane Rogers Communication 3:44.3800 3 3:47.3800 $7,800.00
19 O Logan Gorst PCL and Partners 3:47.4200 0 3:47.4200 $6,150.00
20 G Troy Dorchester CARSTAR Canada 3:47.4800 0 3:47.4800 $6,000.00
21 W Ray Mitsuing West Industrial Ltd. 3:47.5100 0 3:47.5100 $6,750.00
22 V Codey McCurrach iON Secured Networks 3:47.5700 0 3:47.5700 $6,600.00
23 F Rae Croteau Jr. Sundre Golf Club 3:44.7800 3 3:47.7800 $6,600.00
24 Z Obrey Motowylo Cowboys Young Guns 3:47.9500 0 3:47.9500 $6,300.00
25 II Mike Vigen Stoney Nakoda Nations 3:48.0700 0 3:48.0700 $6,300.00
26 A Chance Bensmiller Saskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club of the National Lacrosse Club 3:48.3200 0 3:48.3200 $6,100.00
27 S Ross Knight Kidz Wagon 3:48.5800 0 3:48.5800 $5,900.00
28 CC Kelly Sutherland Friends of the King 3:49.0600 0 3:49.0600 $5,800.00
29 Q Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 3:49.7700 0 3:49.7700 $6,000.00
30 R Jim Knight Elegant Tributes 3:49.9800 0 3:49.9800 $5,900.00
31 H Dallas Dyck Calgary AutoMall 3:50.0300 0 3:50.0300 $5,800.00
32 E Colt Cosgrave/Jason Glass driving High River Auto Plex & RV 3:46.2900 5 3:51.2900 $7,700.00
33 J Jordie Fike Shaw GMC 3:48.9100 5 3:53.9100 $5,700.00
34 I Chad Fike Homes By Us Ltd. 3:48.9400 14 4:02.9400 $5,800.00
35 D BJ Carey Professional Excavators 3:48.9700 16 4:04.9700 $5,700.00
36 L Rick Fraser Mavericks Chuckwagon RacingTeam 2:31.4300 0 2:31.4300 $7,800.00

Source: Calgary Stampede

,